All Supplier Classes

All supplier classes are free.

Sunday, August 25

9:00–10:30am

Supplier Class

Acne, Redness and Wrinkles: What Every Esthetician Should Know

Speaker: Mark Lees, PhD, Mark Lees Skin Care, Inc.

Supplier Class

Exfoliant Fundamentals

Speaker: Lisa VanBockern, Skin Script Skin Care

Supplier Class

Master the Hungarian Massage Techniques for the Instant Facelift

Supplier Class

NEW Bright Eyes Care—Dark Circle and Lifting Care, Come Discover Our Eye Contour Treatment Solutions Without Surgery!

Speaker: Karina Geoffroy, Nelly De Vuyst/Derme & Co.

Supplier Class

Nonsurgical Face Lift, Neck Lift and Collagen Infusion Therapy Achieved Through Galvanic/Microcurrent Technology and Natural Clinical Products

Supplier Class

Reinvent Your Anti-aging Skin Care Treatment: Le Mieux Euro-Asian Techniques

Speaker: Janel Luu, Le Mieux Cosmetics/Bielle Labs

Supplier Class

Solutions for Treating Sensitive and/or Health-Challenged Skin

Speaker: Kris Campbell, Tecniche

Supplier Class

The STEM Facial with Micro-Needling–Live Demonstration

Speaker: George E. Taylor, MD , Emage Medical

Supplier Class

The Use of Essential Oils in the Cancer Care Environment

Speaker: Trish Green, Eve Taylor North America

Supplier Class

Utilizing the Power of Light: LED Photo Therapy and Photo Infusion

Speaker: Kari Poling, LIGHTWAVE

Supplier Class

Web Design: Going on a Blind Date With Your Website

Speakers: Jaret Cohen, Techy Scouts/Web Design
Andy Singer, Techy Scouts/Web Design

Supplier Class

What’s Your Accent? Bio-Therapeutic’s bt-accent Line

Speaker: David Suzuki, Bio-Therapeutic, Inc.

1:00–2:30pm

Supplier Class

Bioenergetics of the Skin

Supplier Class

Chemical Peeling: Safe and Effective Options for All Skin Types

Speaker: Jennifer Wild, DO, PCA SKIN

Supplier Class

Flawless and Healthy Foundations for Every Face

Speaker: Elias Elgueta, jane iredale–THE SKIN CARE MAKEUP

Supplier Class

Get Your Tech On! bt-GEAR and Mobile Service

Speaker: Sallie Deitz, Bio-Therapeutic, Inc.

Supplier Class

Growing Your Business: Best E-mail Marketing Practices

Speaker: Caroline Shin, Store Vantage

Supplier Class

Head-to-Toe Waxing, Featuring Female and Male Brazilian Waxing

Speaker: Krissa Gordon, Satin Smooth

Supplier Class

Miami Peel for Treating Hyperpigmentation and Photoaging

Speaker: Nicole Vaisman, Quintessence/Revitalight

Supplier Class

Pigmentation Nation: New Solutions for Dark Spots and UV Damage

Speaker: Teresa Stenzel, Bioelements Professional Skin Care

Supplier Class

Rosacea, Acne, Hyperpigmentation and Aging of the Skin: Latest Research

Speaker: Michael Ibbott, Methode Physiodermie/Derme & Co.

Supplier Class

Skinny, Sexy and Gluten-free

Speaker: Wallace Nelson, M'Lis Company

Supplier Class

Techniques and Tips for a Successful Outcome!

Speaker: Rhonda Allison, Rhonda Allison

Supplier Class

The Client Journey

Speaker: Sharla Hearns, DermaQuest

3:30–5:00pm

Supplier Class

Epillyss Offers Solutions for Male Customer Loyalty, Specializing in Waxing Men and Women ... Ears to Toes!

Supplier Class

Grape Stem Cell Solutions—A Breakthrough in Stem Cell Technology

Speaker: Jessica Heron, ilike organic skin care

Supplier Class

Hyperpigmentation—The Spots Are Gone … Now What?

Speaker: Dawn Clifford, mesoestetic USA

Supplier Class

Insight to Acids

Speaker: Rhonda Allison, Rhonda Allison

Supplier Class

LED Light Therapy—Results and Rewards

Speaker: Vivian McClanahan, MEG 21/Dynamis Skin Science

Supplier Class

Lira Clinical presents "Skin Talk!" Skin Care Television Show

Speaker: Michael Moore, Aesthetics Plus

Supplier Class

MUSE BEAUTY.Pro Presents—The Art of Airbrush Makeup

Speaker: Alphonse Wiebelt, MUSE BEAUTY

Supplier Class

New From IMAGE: O2 Lift

Speaker: Jacquelyn Hill, IMAGE Skincare

Supplier Class

Painless Permanent Makeup?

Speaker: Irene Kennerley, SofTap Permanent Cosmetics

Supplier Class

Relax ... Let's Wax!

Speaker: Deborah Merhar, Relax & Wax–No Scream Cream

Supplier Class

The Organic Way: Treating Acne, Rosacea and Eczema With Natural Ingredients

Supplier Class

Visible Skin Rejuvenation With Himalayan Red Rice Stem Cells

Speaker: Moises Estrada, Dr. Jeff Skin Care/Beauty Attica

Monday, August 26

10:30am–12:00pm

Supplier Class

Advanced Peeling Techniques

Speaker: Jennifer Wild, DO, PCA SKIN

Supplier Class

Groundbreaking Inventions in Skin Care

Speaker: Ben Johnson, MD, Osmosis Skincare

Supplier Class

Hungarian Secrets for Anti-aging Massage Techniques—Advanced

Supplier Class

Most Effective Customer Retention and Referral Tools for Your Business

Speaker: Caroline Shin, Store Vantage

Supplier Class

NEW! Cathepsin D Age Defy Peeling

Speaker: Krystal Cawley, GlyMed Plus

Supplier Class

Newest Clinical Hyperpigmentation Treatment From the Anti-aging Experts! Non-toxic Alternatives to Hydroquinone That Safely Whiten and Brighten the Complexion—Live Demo

Supplier Class

Peptides, Stem Cell Growth Factors Class—Don’t Be Left Behind!

Speaker: Andre Henson, HydroPeptide

Supplier Class

Retinoids—The Wonder Ingredient for Estheticians

Speaker: Rhonda Allison, Rhonda Allison

Supplier Class

Social Strategies That Work With Today’s Tech-savvy Clientele

Speaker: Jenee Arends, MINDBODY, Inc.

1:30–3:00pm

Supplier Class

Beauty on the Go: Beauty Tools for the Traveling Esthetician!

Speaker: Barbara Montgomery, TEI Spa by Tip Essentials, Inc.

Supplier Class

Discover the dōTERRA Difference: Certified Pure Therapeutic-grade Essential Oils

Speaker: Corinna Barrus, dōTERRA International, LLC

Supplier Class

LED Light Therapy—Results and Rewards

Speaker: Vivian McClanahan, MEG 21/Dynamis Skin Science

Supplier Class

Newest Trends in Natural Skin Care—Don't Be Left Behind!

Supplier Class

Skin Rejuvenation by Satin Smooth

Speaker: Jeane Richmond, Satin Smooth

All exhibitors, sessions, presenters, times and locations are subject to change without notice.